"1. Margot Robbie 2. Janelle Monae 3. Melissa Barrera 4. Desi Lydic 5. Nicola Cavanis"
"So creative with matching the style of posters made at a certain time period, matching it with the genre style of poster made in that time period, choosing who to appropriately cast and finding pictur"
"Very impressive and such a cool idea. I want to see about a thousand more of these..."
"Nice list! There are so many bewildering choices the academy made. Many embarrassing ones, even. I agree with all of these except for "Forrest Gump". All three of those movies are considered among "
"I've only seen two movies on this list, but what an awesome database and clear wake up call to me needing to watch more Portuguese movies. I visited for the third time there this year and it is one "
"I love this, such a unique idea for a list and a part of old Hollywood I haven't seen before. Hopefully you are able to find even more!"
"Try making your great lists public and more people can see them?"
"It's interesting to see how some of the greatest filmmakers have had some of the longest editing collaborations. I also didn't realize Cameron edited his own movies. Love this list (I'm an editor my"
"2023 is a pretty impressive line-up for the show."
"Good list! Matt Nathanson also has a really good song for Bill Muarry https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Iuf_oVe1Dto"
"Very solid list! Since you're asking for our favorites - You picked a lot but, first two that come to mind are Lynne Ramsey and Celine Sciamma for "We Need to Talk About Kevin" and "Portrait of a La"
"Good list, but I must recommend "Schindler's List". It's as powerful as anything you've heard and might make your list."
"I like the new, unfortunately realistic, title for the list. And liking the new adds!"
"Kingpin is still one of my all-time favorite comedies. Glad you finally got a chance to see it and like it!"
"My favorite actress of all time. You have a really good ranking and picture selection!"
"This is hilarious and well-done. What AI software was used?"
"Nice list - we have the same top three in order! My list - https://www.listal.com/list/top-ten-performances-amy"
"Glad to see Goldbergs made the list, it may be the last really good basic network comedy?"
"Metric's "Live it Out". I've liked a few of their songs and their album, "Fantasies", overall; but didn't care for this album. Still, I wouldn't call it a 'bad' album. I still understand the appeal"
"Nice list! I actually like every albums on here except for one. That's rare to see!"
"I love The Lion King placement right there in the middle of all the metal or hard rock albums, haha. Nice list overall!"
"Really good list, I would have most of these on my list, too. Glad to see several on here that never got the proper recognition."
"Also, you were 1 away from 400! I thought I listened to a lot in 2022 with 288, dang!"
"This is such a great list of albums! I have added several to my queue. Thanks for always being a good resource!"
"Thanks! Yes, it did. I remember thinking maybe I was going too high with it at the time. Reality blew it all away."
"I voted previously, but wanted to say I like the additions since, great list!"
"I already voted, so I'll add a comment. I've come back to this list maybe ten times. It's incredible how you are able to keep growing this huge list. Nice work!"