"Old School - when they're walking in their sweater vests during the competition."
"Another Will Smith product placement is in 'Pursuit of Happyness' - the red Corvette he so wants and of course Rubix Cube - it's making a comeback! Oh, and the letter 'y'... 'i' was pissed off about "
"How could we not get primed for three-boobed women without "Total Recall"?"
"How about "Glengarry Glenn Ross" , a little older but still works, right?"
"How about doing one for this year? It's been a whole year now, and several new users have joined since (including me)"
"Those are definitely some great movie moments, nice work with the pics and audio. Is it too late to add any iconic scenes from 'Forrest Gump'?"
"I'm glad Bay is #1. McG deserves to be on the list simply because he calls himself "McG" plus his movies are hack jobs. What a piece of shit. I know it's only the top 10; but Barry Sonnenfeld is up"
"Michelle Pfeiffer still looks great and she might even be over 50"
"I liked 'In the Bedroom' more than the King movies; but Shawshank would have been a better pick. I honestly didn't know it took place in Maine. Maybe I need to see it again."
"Great list, I completely agree with most of these. I've seen all of them except "Hard Boiled", so I'll have to check it out."
"Prestige Worldwide was kind of like a band in Step Brothers. Great vocal talent."
"fun list might want to add "30 Seconds Over Tokyo" (1944) "3 Days of the Condor" (1975) and "8 Days a Week" (1997) and "500 Days of Summer" which is coming out this summer, with Jo Go Levitt and Zoey "
"How about this list of movies Nick Cage could have ruined by not turning down the roles/being ultimately chosen for the roles: "The Ram" in The Wrestler - Chosen One: Mickey Rourke Superman in Superm"
"Fantastic List... If you're still taking more suggestions: Guy Pearce in Factory Girl as Andy Warhol James Caan in Dick Tracy as Spaldoni Kevin Pollack in The Whole Ten Yards as Laslo (the father of"