"Nice list! Are you looking forward to 'Sharp Objects'? I just created my own top ten Amy Adams movies list. It's the very first on many top ten perfomance lists I plan to make. http://www.listal.com"
"Nice idea. So fun to see what everyone is watching!"
"1. Fargo 2. Peaky Blinders 3. Arrested Development 4. Vinyl 5. Bojack Horseman 6. It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia 7. Boardwalk Empire 8. South Park 9. The Leftovers 10. Game of Thrones"
"1. Fargo 2. It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia 3. Ray Donovan 4. Shameless 5. The Get Down 6. Mr. Robot 7. South Park 8. The Newsroom 9. Peaky Blinders 10. Louie"
"Yes, check out La La Land and let me know what you think, and especially Captain Fantastic. That one has received far less attention. Arrival is a great take on the alien sub-genre. I'd like to hea"
"This would be ranking: 1. Empire Strikes Back, Y'all 2. A New Fucking Hope 3. The Force Awakens Shit 4. Rogue One for Ya Motha 5. Return of the Mother Fuckin' Jedi 6. Revenge of the Sith Bitches 7. A"
"Have you joined your father, in your galaxy, to rule as father and son?"
"Here is my list: 1. Finding Nemo 2. Toy Story 2 3. Ratatouille 4. Monsters Inc 5. Toy Story 3 6. Wall-E 7. Toy Story 8. A Bug's Life 9. Inside Out 10. Finding Dory 11. Up 12. Cars 13. The Incredibles"
"Time to add 'Finding Dory' to the list. Interested to see where that ranks."
"It's good to see Suburbicon finally being released. I first heard about that project in 2008, dang! I like the list, gets me excited for another fun year of cinema..."
"Yes, I was going to add that, and now I will. Thanks for the suggestion!"
"No, but it is on my list of shows to watch. I'll likely get to it in a couple of months. Thank you for the recommendation!"
"I like all these choices except for Cavil. He a good-looking dude with muscles but after watching 'Man from UNCLE' and the Superman movies I'm not sure he's suave or sophisticated enough. Of course,"
"A lot of nice choices! Well done and inspired. If it's okay I add my thoughts. I had a vision of Edgar from Aristocats being Stanley Tucci and Percival from Rescuers Down Under being Ben Mendelsohn"
"1. V for Vendetta 2. Batman Returns 3. The Dark Knight 4. The Incredibles 5. The Mask 6. Batman Begins 7. Iron Man 8. Kick-Ass 9. Batman 10. Spider-Man 2"
"I voted, but you have a lot of work ahead of you, man. Get on it, son!"
"I'll let you know when I do! I didn't make a similar list; but I might as well show you my list of favorite films from the year. I still have some big ones to see, like 'Hateful Eight', 'The Martian"
"Nice list! A great year for manly films. I've seen most of these and enjoyed the hell out of them. I'm looking forward to seeing Bone Tomahawk soon..."
"1. Forrest Gump 2. Godfather 3. Tommy Boy 4. Gladiator 5. Jurassic Park 6. Wayne's World 7. The Sandlot 8. Once Upon a Time in the West 9. The Aviator 10. The Revenant"
"1. Fargo 2. Boardwalk Empire 3. Its Always Sunny in Philadelphia 4. South Park 5. Shameless 6. Hell on Wheels 7. Mad Men 8. Parks and Recreation 9. Peaky Blinders 10. Breaking Bad"
"Yeah, kind of a weak year, I agree. There are still some promising films, like 'Spotlight', 'Anomalisa', "Brooklyn', 'Revenant' and 'Hateful Eight' that I have yet to see. Hopefully that gives the y"
"I agree with all your reasons for its quality; but I must disagree, simply because I have my own favorites. However, I will say it is definitely the best drama on US network television, without a dou"
"True, it is mine. And true, there are a bounty of beautiful women from India, Brazil and even Netherlands; but alas I can only list 125 and this list is also about relevance, keep in mind. And Rafae"
"I am responding to your notice on my profile and I will gladly throw in my opinion on the subject. Great idea for a poll, and a tough one to make, of course. 1. Bill 'The Butcher' Cunning (Gangs of "
"Nice idea and some great choices. What is your favorite of 2015 so far? Some of my suggestions/favorites of 1970, if you're looking to add that year: MASH, Patton, Tora Tora Tora, Five Easy Piece"