"Wish I could give you a new vote each time I check out your list, as I continue to like your choices each year!"
"Now you can add her Oscars dress to the list. She wears it well!"
"Another excellent, quality list! Thanks! For my unrequested opinion, if "Power of the Dog" wins Best Picture it will be one of the worst winners of in the awards' history. The production was good, "
"Good predictions all around! For my opinion, if "Power of the Dog" wins Best Picture it will be one of the worst winners of in the awards' history. The production was good, but in no way is it the b"
"This is interesting to see how the ratings have changed as the imdb users expand and change"
"We might see back-to-back black & white movie winners, because Delbonnel has taken the aesthetic to a new level. He hits all the important strengths of powerful cinematography."
"Solid nominations this year, but it's crazy "The French Dispatch" didn't get a consideration. You've made a really good-looking list. I'll be revisiting for sure."
"I believe there is a greenhouse scene in Dick Tracy (1990)"
"I always look forward to this list you put together, thanks for keeping it going! 1. Forrest Gump 2. The Godfather 3. Jurassic Park 4. Casino 5. Wayne's World 6. Goodfellas 7. Gladiator 8. The Sandlo"
"Am I too late to this game? Haha 25. A Moon Shaped Pool - Radiohead 24. The Colour In Anything - James Blake 23. Blonde - Frank Ocean 22. I like it when you sleep, for you are so beautiful yet so un"
"I am impressed with the amount of Halloween-inspired movies you watched this month, equally impressed with the very random viewing of "Behind the Candelabra" thrown in the mix. Matty Damon with feathe"
"Nice list, and fun idea getting your daughter involved! I recently watched "The Shining" with my son for his first time. It looks like we have two movies we both watched for the season, "Critters" "
"Wow, I haven't heard of half of these - intriguing list!"
"Very nicely done, so interesting and with very good choices. You put it together so well, too, make it public so the world can see it!"
"Hobbs reads Nietzsche, haha, that's an interesting character prop I did not see."
"I think your rankings might be the opposite of what you want. You can quickly change the order when you click on 'edit'"
"So cool, nice to see it's been happening for several years now!"
"I enjoyed "My Octopus Teacher" but I was a little underwhelmed after high expectations. I'm surprised to see you rate that so high. What about it really captivated you? Also, glad to see you rank "
"I have seen it, it's been a while; so my memory of their gang was Italian-Americans, I guess not. Thanks for the vote!"
"And these are the overall best rappers/hip hop artists, with a few exceptions"
"Nice list! I actually just started working on a list similar to this, since my wife is pregnant. I'll make sure to make it different enough from yours. I'll probably do a personal ranking instead."
"Great list. Delicious list. Fucking love sandwiches and love how each state has one they're known for. I can help with the Wisconsin entry: Beer-Battered Bratwurst, side of Fried Cheese Curds"
"Wow, quite the story! Glad you're all good and welcome back!"
"Nice idea! I'm sure there are more, but I can at least think of one for you! Oliva de Havilland https://www.listal.com/olivia-de-havilland"
"Wow, what a great resource for this genre of movies! Thank you!"
"It looks like a couple of days ago Kathy accidentally went to last year's list to submit her top 10 for this year. Here is her list: 1. The Godfather 2. Star Wars (1977) 3. 2001: A Space Odyssey 4"
"Thanks for keeping the awesome tradition going! Cheers! I love how it's a little different each year. 1. Forrest Gump 2. Casino 3. Jurassic Park 4. Tommy Boy 5. The Godfather 6. The Sandlot 7. Go"
"Nice to see these laid out in order! What is your Sinatra preference, Capitol years or Reprise years?"